Back to the list

State Coordinators& Secretaries

 ABIA

Coordinator -    Dr.EbereHabor (Department of Obs/Gyn, Federal Medical Centre UmuahiaAbia State)-

Secretary - Mrs OziomaUkaha(Broadcasting Corporation of AbiaState - BCA Umuahia)


ANAMBRA- Coordinator -Dr. Law Anikpo(Beacon Hospital Awka)

Secretary - Barr.SalaphinaNwokenta( Ojimaduka)( NYSCAnambra State)


EBONYI - Coordinator - Dr Pep Ibekwu(Department of Obs/GynEbonyi State University Abakaliki)

Secretary -Mrs Cecilia Nwankata(Ebonyi State University Teaching Hospital Abakiliki)


ENUGU- Coordinator - Dr.ChimezieOguanuo(Department of Obs/Gyn College of Medicine University of Nigeria Enugu Campus)-

Secretary - Lady Cecilia Anumba(Society for Family Health Enugu Office)


IMO - coordinator - Dr Ephraim Awokinonu(Department of Obs/Gyn Federal Medical Centre Owerri Imo State)-

SecretaryMrs Emenyeonu(Federal Medical Centre Owerri Imo State)


PAST COORDINATORS/SECRETARIES

Zonal secretary - Barr. NnekaUmeozulu

Abia State Coordinator-Dr.OkeyMadukwe



PAST YOUTHWING COORDINATORS/DEPUTIES 2008/2009 -

Coordinator - ChibuzorOkoye (Medicine)

Deputy - Evangel Aniakomadu (Medicine)2009/2010 -

Coordinator -ChidiNdubuisi(Medicine) -

Deputy- ChiomaEzechukwu(Medical Rehab.)2010/2011-

Coordinator - EbukaOkonkwo (Medicine)-

Deputy-EzinneObiokpala(Med. Lab Sciences)2011/2012-

Coordinator-OsitaOhaeto(Medicine)-

Deputy -EzinneObiokpala( Med. Lab Sciences)2012/2013-

Coordinator- OnyinyeObiakor (Medicine)-

Deputy - Steve Ilione ( Radiography)2013/2014 -

Coordinator - Johnpaul Ezeokeke (Medicine)-

Deputy-Judith Egolum (Med. Lab Science )2014/2015 -

Coordinator - MichaelOmenugha (Medicine)-

Deputy -Stella Oyedum (Medical Rehab)2015/2016-

Coordinator-EndalineIwu (Medicine)-

Deputy -IzuchukwuNwafor (Medical Rehab)2016/2017-

Coordinator -Franklyn Okolo (Medicine)-

Deputy- NkemdilimEzeani ( Radiography)2017/2018-

Coordinator -ChijiokeMbanugo (Medicine)

Deputy -NneomaOkpala (Anatomy).


CURRENT COORDINATORS/SECRETARIES:

Zonal -Prof. J.I. Brian D Adinma (College of Health Sciences NnamdiAzikiwe University Nnewi Campus)

Secretary -Mrs OziomaUkaha ((Broadcasting Corporation of Abia State)

Abia State Coordinator-Prof. ChuksKamanu (Abia State University Teaching Hospital Aba

Anambra Coordinator- Dr Law Ikeakor (ChukwuemekaOdimegwuOjukwuUniversity Teaching Hospital Awka

Secretary- Dr OnyinyeIfezue (St Patricks Hospital Onitsha)

Ebonyi Coordinator-Prof PepetusIbekwe (Ebonyi State UniversityAbakaliki.

Secretary -Juliana Onele

Enugu State coordinator - Prof HyginusEzegwui

Secretary -Lady Cecilia Anumba

Imo Coordinator-Dr Emily Nzeribe

Secretary -Dr.CollinsObiano


CURRENT YOUTH WING OFFICERS (2017/2018)

Coordinator-ChijiokeMbanugo (Medicine)

Deputy Coordinator -NneomaOkpala (Anatomy)

Secretary- EbubeAkosa (Medicine)

Research Coordinator NAUTH- BernildaAnokwulu

Research Coordinator Okofia Campus -KaosisochukwuAkana (Nursing)

PRO - Jenifer Agueze (Anatomy)Treasurer -Clara Ugoeze (Med. Rehabilitation) 

Copyright © 2018 PACNET